Privacy

 

This Policy has the purpose of illustrating, in a clear and concise manner, how the personal data you have communicated to our company is processed:

 a)      by compiling the contact form on our website www.ideal.it (hereinafter "website)

a.1. via the contact form – to receive commercial information in general. The data collected for this purpose will be retained until reovoked;

 a.2. via the newsletter form – to receive commercial and marketing information;

 

a.3. via the registration form for the reserved area - to register and download the technical documentation/catalogue;

 b)      by contacting our offices through any channel (electronic, telephone, post, etc.).

  

Ideal S.r.l., as Data Controller, warrants and constantly ensures that your personal data is always processed in compliance with the provisions of Regulation EU 2016/679 ("GDPR") on data protection. 

This privacy policy therefore has the purpose of illustrating the ways in which our company collects, uses, discloses, stores and possibly transfers your personal data, pursuant to and for the purposes of Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR.

A.      Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller of your personal data is Ideal S.r.l., in the person of the pro-tempore legal representative Mr. Roberto Clamar, with registered office in Quero Vas (BL), Via A. Redusio 6/8/10 tax code and VAT No. 00619670250 (hereinafter also “Company” or “Controller”).

The following are the contact details of the Data Controller:

-     telephone: 0438/787200

-          email address: privacy@ideal.it

-          certified e-mail address: idealsrl@pec.reviviscar.it

B.      Processing purposes, legal grounds and legitimate interest

The processing of your personal data by Ideal S.r.l. can be based on:

a)      your consent  (for example, by compiling the contact form of the website or by contacting our offices for information, consultancy, orders, etc.);

b)      a contract (if you are, for example, customers, suppliers or consultants of our Company);

c)       a legal obligation  (when our Company is required to comply with specific obligations pursuant to legislation);

d)      a legitimate interest of the Company (in the case of obligations strictly related to the relationship established by you with our Company), always taking into account the necessary balance between our interest and your rights and freedoms.

C.      Protection of your data and any recipients thereof

Your personal data will be processed exclusively by our personnel, specifically authorised and trained to process such data and, in any case, under the responsibility of the Data Controller and exclusively for the purposes for which your data was collected.

Ideal S.r.l. adopts suitable and appropriate technical and organisational measures according to the provisions of the GDPR to ensure the security of your personal data, protecting it from loss, theft and/or abuse, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and/or destruction, whether voluntary or accidental.

Your personal data is stored exclusively at our Company and will not be disclosed or transmitted to third parties.

Ideal S.r.l. may, however, be obliged, in certain cases, to transmit your personal data, in whole or in part, to third parties due to legal obligations, legal proceedings of any kind and / or requests from public authorities.

 D.      Transfer of data to third countries

Ideal S.r.l. does not transfer your data to third countries or to International Organisations.

 E.       Data retention period

Your personal data is retained exclusively within the limits strictly necessary for achievement of the purposes for which it was collected.

Under certain circumstances, Ideal S.r.l. could retain your data also after this period, to the extent strictly necessary and essential to issue certificates and/or documents that may be requested by private entities or public bodies, to achieve other purposes for which the data was collected or to allow our Company to exercise and/or assert a right or to defend itself in court.

F.       Rights of data subjects

With reference to your personal data, you can exercise the following rights:

1.          right of access to personal data; right to obtain correction or deletion of the same or restriction of its processing (Articles 15 - 18 of the GDPR);

2.          right to object to processing pursuant to Article 21 of the GDPR;

3.          right to data portability, only in relation to data in electronic format, within the limits established by Article 20 of the GDPR.

In relation to the data for which the legal grounds of processing is your consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing performed by the Data Controller based on the consent you provided before such withdrawal.

Regarding the methods of exercising the aforementioned rights, you can write to:


IDEAL S.r.l.

Via A. Redusio 6/8/10 32038 - Quero Vas (BL)

 

Or send a written request to the following email address: privacy@ideal.it

G.     Complaint

Please note that you also have the right, in the presence of the necessary conditions, to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority, as identified by Articles. 3, 55 and 56 of the GDPR.

For further details and information, please visit the website of the Personal Data Protection Authority at: www.garanteprivacy.it

 H.     Communications and provision of data

In any case, data subjects are hereby informed that the communication of their personal data could constitute a legal obligation and/or a contractual obligation and, in any case, a necessary requirement for the conclusion and execution of the commitments taken by our Company.

In these cases, your failure to provide data could make it impossible for our Company to process your requests.

I.        Profiling

Ideal S.r.l. does not use automated profiling processes.

For further information on collection of your data in relation to your visiting our website, please also consult our cookie policy, which you can reach through the following linkwww.ideal.it/it/cookie-policy

 

Forgot your password?
Registration form
IDEAL will never share or sell your personal information to a third party. It's safe with us. * Required fields

I read the privacy policy under the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, and I give my consent to processing of my personal data for the purpose indicated in point a.3) of the privacy policy.